Legal Question in Disability Law in Georgia

This is directed to Scott Riddle. I am in no way joking. I was not even touched by my boyfriend but he is charged with aggravated assault. Thank you for your sarcastic response that did nothing but further discriminate against my boyfriend and I. Did you even read the question?

Asked on 10/22/15, 2:00 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

What you did not seem to understand is that we have seen the same post hundreds of times, and shelters, hospitals and cemeteries are full of women and children who said the exact same thing. They didn't have the nerve to ask for a check for it. If you think that was sarcastic....again, go to the shelter and ask them. Ask the DA to tell you some stories.

Read more
Answered on 10/22/15, 2:46 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Georgia