Legal Question in Disability Law in Georgia

if i am in a federally funded program for the disabled can i be evicted due to lack of funds and not be placed in other housing for disabled

Asked on 8/28/10, 10:49 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Phillip M. Cook Cook Legal Services, LLC

It depends on the terms of the program. I would need many more details to give you a specific answer. I strongly recommend hiring an attorney to discuss your rights.

Best of luck.******The above is for informational purposes only and does not create an attorney-client privilege.*******

Read more
Answered on 9/02/10, 12:38 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Disability Discrimination Law (ADA) questions and answers in Georgia