Legal Question in Constitutional Law in Georgia

What is the citation for the portion of Georgia constitution dealing with the executive branch ?

Asked on 2/05/13, 7:58 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dude, really? Can't you do your own internet research? Its not hard - I would think a simple Google search of "Georgia Constitution" would land you what you need. If the link below does not work, try:

Here is a link to the Official Code of Georgia:

When you go the page, click ok to access the table of contents. When you get to the next page, go all the way down to the very end. After the last title is the Georgia Constitution. Expand that - Article V deals with the executive branch.

Read more
Answered on 2/05/13, 9:57 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in Georgia