Legal Question in Constitutional Law in Georgia

what codes covers bad checks or insufficient funds

Asked on 10/01/11, 1:59 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

You can use google or go to a library to find the information. If you have a specific question, ask it and include the facts.

Read more
Answered on 10/01/11, 2:01 pm
Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office also dba Glen Ashman Attorney

It's not a constitutional law issue, and various different statutes civila nd criminal may apply depending on the detailed facts. Since you omitted those there is no way to answer.

Read more
Answered on 10/01/11, 2:06 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in Georgia