Legal Question in Entertainment Law in Georgia

need an agreement/terms and condition written for the relationship between lyricist and entertainers.

Asked on 2/11/24, 4:09 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Frank Natoli Natoli-Legal, LLC

You did not really expand on the transaction. Is this like a ghost writing or collaboration agreement?

If you need help or clarification, feel free to contact me anytime that is convenient.

You can review our outstanding client reviews here:

And our firm is now referred by the American Bar Association (see under the New York section):

Kind regards,


Natoli-Legal, LLC


[email protected]

DISCLAIMER: this is not intended to be specific legal advice and should not be relied upon as such. No attorney-client relationship is formed on the basis of this posting.

Read more
Answered on 2/12/24, 9:05 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Entertainment & Sport Law questions and answers in Georgia