Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Georgia

is it considered malpractice if 18 months after surgery, constant, pain and being told nothing is wrong with the implant the patient finds out that part of the implant is the wrong size and another surgery is required to solve the pain?

Asked on 9/12/19, 7:53 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 9/12/19, 8:09 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Georgia