Legal Question in Personal Injury in Georgia

I was in accident 3 weeks ago and it was the other drivers fault. He was ticketed. At this moment I am getting the run around from the other drivers insurance company, stating that their hands are tied because they can't get into contact with the other driver. My insurance company is offering me an amount, that is lower than my loan and they want me to pay a deductible. I feel as if this is all unfair and I now have a rental car bill, due to my insurance company stating I have used all the time they will allow. I am just looking for some direction as to what I should do now?

Asked on 11/06/15, 7:56 am

2 Answers from Attorneys


Hire an attorney who does personal injury cases ASAP

Make sure you follow all of your doctors' instruction and do not miss any appointments for follow-up care or physical therapy

Do not speak to anyone else (except your doctors or therapists) until you hire an attorney

Out of the office through Saturday but, you can leave me a message and I'll call you back after Church Sunday

(770.985.6773 - answered 24x7)

Read more
Answered on 11/06/15, 8:06 am
Michael Weinstein The Weinstein Firm, LLC.

We are available now and all weekend and would be honored to come meet with you to explain how me and my whole firm will fight for your just compensation Please call anytime 404-459-0000

Michael Weinstein

The Weinstein Firm

Read more
Answered on 11/06/15, 1:07 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Georgia