Legal Question in Personal Injury in Georgia

i slipped and fell in walmart because there was no wet sign. i am going to the doctor tomorrow, to see if i am okay. i would like to know if there could be a law suit or not


Asked on 12/04/13, 3:34 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

S Carlton Rouse Rouse & Co. LLC

There could be a lawsuit if you can prove that the Store had greater knowledge than you of the hazard and they failed to remedy or remove the hazardous condition. I am interested to speak with you to hear more specific facts. When convenient, forward your contact information to me.

admin@rousecolaw.com

Best regards,

Read more
Answered on 12/05/13, 4:00 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Georgia