Legal Question in Personal Injury in Georgia

Was wondering after insurance company pays settlement but only pays some doctor bills and then hospital turns me into collections agency am I entitled more money along with doctor bills paid

Asked on 11/19/13, 6:45 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

If you settled your case for less, that is it. Obviously, we don't have any idea what was done (and you did not tell us).

Read more
Answered on 11/19/13, 6:48 am
Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office also dba Glen Ashman Attorney

If you settled the case and signed a release, that's it. The matter is over.

Read more
Answered on 11/19/13, 8:54 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Georgia