Legal Question in Product Liability in Georgia

i got sick from eating mcdonalds what type of lawyer do i need?

Asked on 8/15/12, 11:16 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC

Lawyer for what? Most everyone gets sick at some point after eating (and probably more for fast food). What did the medical examination reveal was the cause, and how was it McDonald's fault? What else did you eat? More importantly, how much are your medical and hospital bills up to now, and in the future? To need a lawyer, you need a claim. If you merely got a little queasy or an upset stomach because you ate greasy fast food, and somehow think this is a winning lottery ticket for a lot of money, you are mistaken.

Read more
Answered on 8/15/12, 12:16 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Products Liability questions and answers in Georgia