Legal Question in Traffic Law in Georgia

Hi, I received a ticket for following too close after an accident. Should I plead nolo to avoid having point or affecting my car insurance?

Asked on 3/10/16, 8:44 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office also dba Glen Ashman Attorney

Maybe. Maybe not. Not seeing a lawyer first and sharing the details would be hugely foolish (the nolo may not always do what you think and depending on facts there may be other options you can consider).

Read more
Answered on 3/10/16, 9:34 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Georgia