Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Georgia


At legalforms they have married couple and married persons forms for a will. Which one would I use?

Asked on 12/22/06, 5:41 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office also dba Glen Ashman Attorney

Re: wills

Neither. It is a VERY bad idea to try and use a form will. A will done by a lawyer is very inexpensive, and it will be done right, saving probate costs and problems. Please call me and I can discuss costs with you. In general, a husband and wife together cost about $250, and we additionally offer free living wills for our clients.

Read more
Answered on 12/22/06, 6:19 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Georgia