Legal Question in Criminal Law in Illinois

I had a possession charge dropped a year ago and have been charged again with possession. What is a likely outcome? I am employees full time and have no other criminal history besides the dropped charge.

Asked on 8/23/16, 4:45 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Omer Jaleel Jaleel Law P.C.

Possession of what makes a big difference. Did you expunge the old case?

Read more
Answered on 8/23/16, 5:09 pm
Elfreda Dockery Law Office of Elfreda Dockery

Attorney Jaleel is correct. Additionally, the location of the case makes a difference!

Read more
Answered on 8/23/16, 5:21 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Illinois