Legal Question in Personal Injury in Illinois

If i got sick after i ate at a restaurant can i ask for compensation from the restaurant? i did end up at the hospital.

Asked on 2/15/17, 3:37 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Henry Repay Law Offices of Henry Repay

It is compensible and worth speaking with a well-recommended personal injury attorney, but whether an attorney will take the case will depend on a careful analysis of your damages and the proof elements. The sooner you act, the more likely that a claim can be pulled together.

Read more
Answered on 2/15/17, 6:58 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Illinois