Legal Question in Product Liability in Illinois

In the past several years I have developed lung cancer and have lost the lung on my right side. I have heard of liability cases but don't know if I would qualify for anything or where to contact for information. Could you pleae give me some help. Thank You.

Asked on 10/08/10, 6:54 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Nima Taradji Taradji Law Offices

It would help if you would tell us why you lost your right lung and what was the cause of it. That would help in giving you an answer.

Read more
Answered on 10/13/10, 7:19 pm
Burton Padove Indiana and Illinois Lawyer, Burton A. Padove

How tragic! I wish you well.

Do you have any idea what caused your lung cancer? Are you a smoker? Were you exposed to any chemicals at work or in the vicinity of your home? Before learning that you had cancer. were you on any medications during the immediate ten years before? If you can answer these questions, I can possibly provide you with soime guidance. Please repost with answers.

Read more
Answered on 10/14/10, 4:23 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Products Liability questions and answers in Illinois