Legal Question in Banking Law in India

Check Bounced !

one person isseud 4 check's for me and it all get bounced ! what i really i do to get my money back ?


Asked on 5/28/08, 10:22 pm

5 Answers from Attorneys

Re: Check Bounced !

file coplaint u/s.138 N.I.Act and recovery suit.

Read more
Answered on 5/31/08, 6:49 am

Re: Check Bounced !

approach lawyer for legal remedy so that you can get back your money.

M.P. SANJAY

Advocate

Ph : 9392465234

Read more
Answered on 5/28/08, 11:45 pm
Aniruddha Pawse Aniruddha.P.Pawse Advocates

Re: Check Bounced !

Give him a legal notice for chq bounching and file a case u/s 138 of NI ACt. Contact your local advocate immediately for above.

Read more
Answered on 5/30/08, 7:00 am

Re: Check Bounced !

give him notice after that file suit under section 138 of N.I. Act

Read more
Answered on 5/29/08, 1:52 pm
Homi Maratha N.N. Maratha & Co.-Advocates

Re: Check Bounced !

You may contact a local lawyer and with his help you may issue a legal notice u/s. 138 of the N.I. Act.

Please hurry before you run out of the time as this is the legal remedy left with you.

Read more
Answered on 5/29/08, 1:58 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India