Legal Question in Investment Law in India

Can an indian resident individual be the asset manager for a foreign national investing in india?

Asked on 9/30/12, 3:57 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

RAJIV GUPTA (Cell: +91 9811284735) [email protected]

Yes as long as the Investment is allowed by RBI and other agencies. Read more on corporate law on my website

Read more
Answered on 9/30/12, 10:25 am
Sanjay Kalra Sanjay Kalra & Associates

Yes but follows the SEBI's rule and approvals from RB and FIPB .Please check Sanjay Kalra and Associates on the internet to know more about our law firm and the kind of services rendering for our clients from all over the world.

Read more
Answered on 10/01/12, 3:26 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Investment Law questions and answers in India