Legal Question in Product Liability in India

hindu law

my father purchased property from a villager in 1989 two of his sons have attested the document who where major at that time now in the year 2002 his other 3sons and one siater and mother challanged the sale deed as sham and bogus and not binding upon them they also say that they are in possesion of the property till now. the question before the court is wheather sale is sham,fraud or for legal necessity ? is there any limitation period and what burden is on me to prove in court of law ? or can i file an application under civil procedure code under order 7rule 11 d for rejection of plaint

Asked on 8/11/07, 12:39 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

G. M. Gupta gmguptaandassociates

Re: hindu law

7/11 is a different thing and dosnt apply.

well otherwise you have good case. did u got the sale deed registered. if yes its ok ,, but if not then u may face difficulty.

from the above facts the case seems in ur favour

Read more
Answered on 8/12/07, 2:51 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Products Liability questions and answers in India