Legal Question in Real Estate Law in India

Do a younger brother has rights on elder brother's property??

Asked on 7/06/10, 3:48 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

vijyant nigam vijyant nigam & associates advocates (M.09807349001)

the rights would follow as per the indian succession act.

Read more
Answered on 7/06/10, 3:55 am
Sudershan Goel India Law Offices of Sudershan Goel - Advocate

Your statement is incomplete. An appropriate answer may depend upon complete facts.

Read more
Answered on 7/08/10, 8:54 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in India