Legal Question in Business Law in Indiana

power of attorny

what is procedure for reg. of power of attorny

Asked on 6/21/07, 10:41 am

1 Answer from Attorneys


Re: power of attorny

Duly signed and stamped Power of Attorny to be presented before the Sub Registrar of area by Attorny executer,who will verfy the facts and Register the said Power of attorny and noted the Registration No date and name of Person witness the sign of Executer and attorny (optional) and put his seal ,stamp and sign the POA.

Read more
Answered on 6/22/07, 8:19 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Indiana