Legal Question in Business Law in Iowa

Is there a legal form/contract to hire a temporary employee?

Asked on 5/03/17, 12:36 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Thomas Moens Moens Law Offices, Chartered

There is no basic form that would cover all situations, if that is what you are asking. An employment law attorney could help you craft a document suitable for your needs. I would caution against using any off-the-shelf product, as it may not work as planned.

Read more
Answered on 5/03/17, 12:47 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Iowa