Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Kentucky

Verbal Abuse in Schools

If i was verbally,mentally, and physically abused by another student with in my high school and had to with draw myself from school due to a councelors orders what are my legal rights?

Asked on 9/23/02, 9:43 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Matthew Leveridge Hays, Leveridge & Leveridge, PLLC

Re: Verbal Abuse in Schools

Your question can have several answers depending on different factors. For instance, why were you abused by others? Do your teachers know? Do the administrators know? You should contact an attorney to discuss your situation in more detail.

Read more
Answered on 9/24/02, 8:05 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Kentucky