Legal Question in Criminal Law in Kentucky

i have like 10 traffic violations just got 3 ths tear how likely would it be to get my record expunged just the old charges though

Asked on 11/15/12, 11:40 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Bryan Gowin Bryan Gowin Attorney at Law

Not likely. To have something expunged if you pled guilty you have to wait 5 years after the date of conviction or end of sentence and had no other convictions before or after it at this time (laws are subject to change but that is the current statebofbthe law)

Read more
Answered on 11/15/12, 5:47 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Kentucky