Legal Question in DUI Law in Maryland

For first time offender juvenile dui reading of .22 involved in hitting a parked car, what can legal representation do for us in Howard County Maryland?

Asked on 9/16/09, 5:26 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Jason Cleckner Law Office of Jason Cleckner, LLC

Legal representation can do a great deal for you. Depending on the exact circumstances of the case, you may have a multitude of defenses available to you. Or at the least, a lawyer can help make sure you get the best possible sentence.

Read more
Answered on 9/21/09, 5:41 pm
Scott Athen, Esquire Law Offices of Scott C. Athen, P.C.

A juvenile with a breath test of .22 is more serious, because there is likely the additional violation of a license restriction. An attorney can help by reviewing your case, finding possible defenses to the underlying charges, as well as prepare you for possible sentencing.

Read more
Answered on 9/21/09, 6:14 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Maryland