Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Massachusetts

Is a famous person treated different than a regular citizen. For example if you make a Facebook page hating Sarah palin, are you any more obligated to take it down than if you made it about some worker?

Asked on 11/01/10, 12:12 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Donald Drouin Law Office of Donald Drouin

Is this the United States of America??? Freedom of Speech!!! Yeah, maybe in Haiti,,,,,, A famous person has MORE MONEY and political connections to make your life misurable if they choose. If this was truly the Land of the Free, then why are there so many Lawyers??? Ever ask yourself that? Stay cool hater her with your friends, keep it out of the public. No good can come from it. Ill tell you straight!!

Read more
Answered on 11/09/10, 7:27 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Massachusetts