Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

Does a plea agreement have to be signed? If so how do you get a copy?

Thank you


Asked on 5/03/10, 7:34 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek The Kronzek Firm PLC

Please agreements are sometimes put into writing and signed, but not all the time. Your attorney can provide the specifics of your case.

You can read more about Michigan criminal procedure and law at:

www.AggressiveCriminalDefense.com

Read more
Answered on 5/08/10, 10:36 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan