Legal Question in DUI Law in Michigan

MY girlfriend got pulled over in Michigan it is her first offense. Her data master results show she blew a .16 the first time and a .17 the second time ... Can she be charged with super drunk for the second reading?

Asked on 1/26/17, 8:26 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Timothy Klisz Klisz Law Office, PLLC

She certainly could be, but that's up to the police and the prosecutor. What she needs for sure is an experienced defense attorney who can guide her through the process and examine all defenses and circumstances in the case. If its in Metro Detroit, call me at (313)402-0853 Thanks, Tim

Read more
Answered on 1/26/17, 11:23 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Michigan