Legal Question in Business Law in Minnesota

I had a root canal done about 3 years ago that failed and needs to be redone. My dentist has sold his practice to another dentist, is the new dentist required to absorb the issues from the previous dentist and redo/refund the cost of another root canal?

Asked on 11/05/13, 12:32 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Hello. Further details would need to be known. One question, of course, is whether the prior dentist made you a promise. Another would be whether there was some sort of negligence or wrongdoing. Of course, freely confer with an attorney as need be.

Tricia Dwyer Esq

Ph: 612-296-9666

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC



Read more
Answered on 11/05/13, 5:17 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Minnesota