Legal Question in Criminal Law in Minnesota

my child was told by a judge that "no internet." what could happen if he and a friend went on and had his friend type for him and upload picture onto you tube?


Asked on 1/24/11, 2:40 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Matthew Martin Martin Law Offices

If a judge ordered your son to not use the internet then your son will likely violate that order if he is found to have or be using the internet. Violating a court orders will carry ramifications. I suggest you speak with your sonís attorney and or read the sentencing order from the relevant case. Let me know if you have questions.

Disclaimer: This communication is not intended as legal advice, and no attorney client relationship results. Please consult your own attorney for legal advice. This is for entertainment purposes only.

Read more
Answered on 1/28/11, 9:31 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Minnesota