Legal Question in Construction Law in New Jersey

will a contract be void if found to be fraudulent

Asked on 7/01/14, 1:46 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

John Corbett Corbett Law Firm LLC

The most straightforward statement of the law is that a contract that is fraudulent in the inception is voidable at the option of the defrauded party.

See also:

Read more
Answered on 7/02/14, 6:07 am
Robert Davies The Davies Law Firm, P.A.

John is correct on this. you need to talk to a lawyer and get some help.

Read more
Answered on 7/02/14, 7:15 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Construction Law questions and answers in New Jersey