Legal Question in Family Law in New Jersey

need nj case law: penalty for hiding assets in divorce

Asked on 9/15/14, 5:53 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Robert Davies The Davies Law Firm, P.A.

you need a good divorce attorney.

call me, and I will assist.

Robert Davies, Attorney

201 820 3460

Read more
Answered on 9/16/14, 6:29 am
Brad Micklin The Micklin Law Group

Hiding assest is one of the only reasons in NJ that you may be able to vacate your divorce judgment.

For more info, check our our blog:

Thank you,

Brad M. Micklin, Esq.

Handling all of your family law needs promptly, professionally and personally.

[email protected]


Fax- 973-556-1732

This message is confidential and any interception and/or review by anyone other than the intended recipient is unlawful.

Read more
Answered on 9/16/14, 6:39 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in New Jersey