Legal Question in Securities Law in New Jersey

I was a victim of a Ponzi Scheme that was investigated by the S.E.C., the investigation and charges were filed and adjudicated in March 2016, I was never notified that I was a victim and found out by chance a year later. What happened to victims rights ? Why wouldn't I be notified that I lost my entire IRA investment ?

Asked on 5/17/17, 7:39 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Nicholas J. Guiliano Securities Arbitration Investment Fraud Lawyers

Call me:

Nicholas J. Guiliano, Esquire

The Guiliano Law Firm, P.C.

1700 Market Street, Suite 1005

Philadelphia, PA 19103

(215) 413-8223 (Telephone)

(215) 660-5490 (Telecopier)

(877) SEC-ATTY

Read more
Answered on 5/17/17, 8:01 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Securities Law questions and answers in New Jersey