Legal Question in Personal Injury in New Mexico

my wife passed away in 2004 from lung failure. Her death certificate states cigerettes were the cause of her death. Is there any legal recourse in this case

Asked on 10/08/19, 11:28 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 10/08/19, 11:31 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in New Mexico