Legal Question in Business Law in New York

is an LLC that was never advertised after its formation, nor ever made money still an LLC? new York

Asked on 10/16/17, 6:17 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Roman Fichman Esq. Law Practice of Roman Fichman Esq.

Yes. An LLC remains a Limited Liability Company until dissolved.

If you have further questions contact me directly.

Roman R. Fichman, Esq. │ @TheLegalist

email: Info (@) TheLegalists (dot) com

t e l : 2 1 2 -- 3 3 7 -- 9 8 3 7

Disclaimer: This post has been written for educational purposes only and was not meant to be legal advice and should not be construed as legal advice or be relied upon. No intention exists to create an attorney-client relationship or any other special relationship or privilege through this post. The post may contain errors, inaccuracies and/or omissions. You should always consult an attorney admitted to practice in your jurisdiction for specific advice. This post may be deemed as Attorney Advertising.

Read more
Answered on 10/16/17, 9:35 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in New York