Legal Question in Personal Injury in North Carolina

I am an international nurse , my disc herniated and I filed for workers comp. They have done CT scan,put me on weight restrictions for 2 months and then returned back to work. Again Pain Started and now they arranged a physician ,agency was worried about the case as I have informed different unsafe situations. Today they advised to sign a contract again by saying that you are confirmed for the job for another 62 weeks more.I am in doubt.???

Asked on 10/09/19, 8:13 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dear Client,

Please pay for the question and I would be more than happy to help you. If you are having problems accessing the payment link, please contact me so I can activate the payment link on

Kindest regards,

Dr. Donna Kay Cindy Kakonge, BJ, MA, TESOL, LLB, EdD

Read more
Answered on 10/10/19, 3:31 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in North Carolina