Legal Question in Bankruptcy in Ohio

if an attorney becomes sexually involved with a domestic partner of his or her client resulting in undue stress and extreme cost (sellling of a house) is there cause for reporting this ?


Asked on 7/29/09, 10:28 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

I would need more facts before I can advise you.

I would love to assist you with this. Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at [email protected] or [email protected]

I look forward to hearing from you.

Thanks and have a great day.

Read more
Answered on 8/02/09, 11:00 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Bankruptcy Law questions and answers in Ohio