Legal Question in Business Law in Ohio

Contract was not signed by the client but sent earnest money--- clientverbally authorized work----contractor performed work satisfactorily---- do we have a "contract" should

client not send payment???


Asked on 8/28/09, 7:43 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

It sounds like you have a contract. Is there a problem with the work that the client would not want to pay?

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at danguinn@theguinnlawfirm.com or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Thank you and I look forward to hearing from you.

Dan Guinn

www.theguinnlawfirm.com

Read more
Answered on 8/29/09, 6:37 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Ohio