Legal Question in Criminal Law in Ohio

In ohio can landlords be arrested if they remove a tenants property from the premises and can the be arrested for making a false entry?


Asked on 9/14/09, 2:45 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

You could sue them for taking your property. I would be happy to represent you in this.

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at danguinn@theguinnlawfirm.com or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

Thank you and I look forward to hearing from you.

Dan Guinn

www.theguinnlawfirm.com

Guinn Law Firm-"Affordable Rates, Outstanding Service"

Read more
Answered on 9/27/09, 2:13 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Ohio