Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Ohio

After $700 and very little improvement on my two partially torn rotator cuff muscles, I now find that the person doing the electronic therapy and ultrasound treatments wasn't certified. Is thre anything recourse I can take?

thank you for any response.


Asked on 3/09/14, 5:55 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP

To properly answer all your questions, we would like to offer you a free consultation with one of our attorneys. Your consultation can take place either over the phone or in person.

To schedule your free consultation, please call us at 1-800-297-9191 or email James Luna at [email protected]

We look forward to hearing from you.

Read more
Answered on 3/09/14, 8:45 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Ohio