Legal Question in Personal Injury in Ohio

tracktrailer hit my rear end while i tried to change lanes right to left.

Asked on 7/07/10, 12:20 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

David Michael Benson Benson Law Firm

I have a lot of questions about this incident, beginning with:

1. Were there any injuries?

2. Was anyone cited by the police?

3. Where did the accident take place?

Please answer these first and then I can offer you some advice.

- [email protected]

Read more
Answered on 7/08/10, 7:36 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Ohio