Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Ohio

yes i was wondering do i have to be notified if im not in my grandmas will, and do i have the right to be there when it is read.


Asked on 9/19/09, 6:51 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Dan Guinn Guinn Law Firm, LLC

You will likely not be notified since you are not one of her children. You should be allowed to be present when the will is read as long as no one has an issue with you being there. Do you believe that you are in your grandmother's will?

Feel free to contact me, free of charge, at danguinn@theguinnlawfirm.com or at 330-447-7634. I am happy to help in any way that I can.

I look forward to hearing from you.

Thank you and have a great day.

Dan Guinn

www.theguinnlawfirm.com

Read more
Answered on 9/19/09, 6:53 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Ohio