Legal Question in Business Law in Oklahoma

What is the difference between Contract Lawyer and Contract Attorney??

Asked on 7/30/11, 9:08 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kevin B. Murphy Franchise Foundations, APC

As a Franchise Attorney I can say they are both the same, no difference. "Lawyer" and "Attorney" are two words that mean the same thing. Consult with a good business or franchise attorney in your area for specific advice.

Mr. Franchise - Kevin B. Murphy, B.S., M.B.A., J.D.

Franchise Foundations, a Professional Corporation

Read more
Answered on 7/31/11, 7:22 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Oklahoma