Legal Question in Education Law in Pakistan

What is the meaning of RETROSPECTIVE EFFECT of an Act?


Asked on 7/18/11, 4:42 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

BARRISTER RAJA SAIF REHMAN SERVICES LAW ASSOCIATES (PH: 0092-3218585915)

It means that act will be applicable from a past date. Means if an act comes in 2010 and it can be given effect to become effective from 2005.

BARRISTER

RAJA SAIF UR REHMAN 

ISLAMABAD PAKISTAN

03132-838383 

0321-8585915 

email: highcourt100@gmail.com

Read more
Answered on 7/18/11, 4:54 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Education Law questions and answers in Pakistan