Legal Question in Elder Law in Pennsylvania


There was one will, replaced by another, which was not admitted to probate. What happens to the estate? Is it considered intestate?

Asked on 12/11/04, 11:19 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Marc V. Taiani AAAL - Allegheny Attorneys At Law

Re: Probate

I take it from the question that 2 wills were initially drafted, and the second was considered incomplete or not this case several scenarios present themselves...I would recommend you contact an Attorney ASAP. Please feel free to visit my website at

Read more
Answered on 12/15/04, 2:10 pm
E. Garrett Gummer, III Law Offices of E. Garrett Gummer, III

Re: Probate

I do not understand the question as posed. Please contact my office at 215-969-5004 and I will be happy to discuss your probate matter with you.

Read more
Answered on 12/14/04, 1:14 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Elder Law questions and answers in Pennsylvania