Legal Question in Employment Law in Puerto Rico

What is the amount of the annual holiday pay in Puerto Rico?

Asked on 11/06/09, 4:33 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Luis Antonio Marrero Aviles Luis Antonio Marrero Aviles

You must specify in what aspect you are asking. Tipically in Puerto Rico we have almost 22 holidays in the public sector and almost 12 to 15 in the private sector. That's why the amount of holiday pay in Puerto Rico will depend if you are talking about the public or private sector.

Read more
Answered on 11/06/09, 4:45 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Labor and Employment Law questions and answers in Puerto Rico