Legal Question in Criminal Law in South Carolina

Who if anyone can have a trespassing notice lifted? Complainant? Arresting officer?

Asked on 10/25/13, 8:07 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Johnston Law Offices of Robert J. Johnston

A No Tresspassing notice is generally posted by the owner of the property, or someone who has legal control and authority over the property. It would therefore require an owner or someone with legal authority over the property to rescind the notice.

Read more
Answered on 10/27/13, 12:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in South Carolina