Legal Question in Personal Injury in Texas

What information do I have to submit to liable insurance company about my medical treatment? Can I just provide billing summary or do I have to submit an itemized statement?

Asked on 5/05/11, 11:47 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Donald McLeaish McLeaish&Associates;, P.C.

Insurance company for the party who caused the injury owes NOTHING to an injured paarty until a Court orders payment. One may negotiate with them and will only get what they offer without a Court if medicals are substantial, contact a lawyer..good lucl

Read more
Answered on 5/05/11, 1:18 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Texas