Legal Question in DUI Law in Virginia

Hi,Im living in Alexandria VA. I smoked weed and I passed out during driving,then I had accident (small accident , not injury)

police took my blood from finger and send me to hospital

officer gave me back my Driver license at hospital and told me we didnt report this accident

after 2 hrs I got my car from parking and I at home now.but Im worry

do I will receive any court in future? or suspend?

Asked on 7/23/18, 4:50 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

No, not enough verified facts at this stage of the matter to make an assessment, particularly,in regard as to whether the accident was actually reported or not (as the

officer supposedly claimed).

Office Tel. (703) 838-5577

Read more
Answered on 7/26/18, 9:47 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Virginia