Legal Question in DUI Law in Virginia

I just received a DUI charge in Virginia. Will this be a problem for me as a teacher in Va?

Asked on 11/23/14, 2:22 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael Hendrickson Law Office Michael E. Hendrickson

Yes, it could be if you're convicted of this criminal offense. (You will

need to retain the services of a competent attorney with

experience in defending DUI cases in the Commonwealth to maximize your

opportunity to minimize the possible damage to your future from this

unhappy event.)

Read more
Answered on 11/23/14, 7:10 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Virginia