Legal Question in Juvenile Dependency in Virginia

is it legal to have synthetic mirijauna in your possession if your under 18

Asked on 2/03/11, 8:06 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Beard Attorney at Law

It is probably legal at the moment, but the law is about to be changed by the Virginia General Assembly. By July 1, 2011, and possibly before, I predict that it will be illegal. In the meantime, if you end up in court, the judge is not likely to consider it a positive point in your favor.

Read more
Answered on 2/09/11, 5:46 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Juvenile Dependency questions and answers in Virginia